• Do illegals have any rights in the United States?

    How do some stay here if they don't?
    How do some stay here if they don't?
    26 answers · 1 day ago
  • Ilegals are steeling are jobs?

    and bnakrupting us thru well fair and stuff
    and bnakrupting us thru well fair and stuff
    29 answers · 2 days ago
  • My Girl lives in the Phillipines. How can I get her to live in the United States?

    I don't plan on marrying her for a couple of years since we just started dating. I live in the U.S. and want to bring her here. What type of visa should I get her? I don't plan on marrying her for a few years. Links anything will help. I really want to be with her.
    I don't plan on marrying her for a couple of years since we just started dating. I live in the U.S. and want to bring her here. What type of visa should I get her? I don't plan on marrying her for a few years. Links anything will help. I really want to be with her.
    12 answers · 2 days ago
  • Why do illegal immigrants' children get benefits and automatic citizenship to the USA?

    I don't think that their children should be considered citizens. They should all be sent back to their own country. And this is not racism- if I were to go to America and have a kid, I would certainly expect them to deport both of us back to my/our home country. So why does America let these people stay illegally?
    I don't think that their children should be considered citizens. They should all be sent back to their own country. And this is not racism- if I were to go to America and have a kid, I would certainly expect them to deport both of us back to my/our home country. So why does America let these people stay illegally?
    10 answers · 4 hours ago
  • Does my passport need to be got 6 months before I leave?

    Best answer: The "six months" refers to how long before your passport > expires < and not how long you have had it. Your passport is valid for travel the day you receive it. ----------- Citizens of about 38 countries can travel to the USA for up to 90 days at a time as a tourist or for some business purposes... show more
    Best answer: The "six months" refers to how long before your passport > expires < and not how long you have had it. Your passport is valid for travel the day you receive it.

    -----------

    Citizens of about 38 countries can travel to the USA for up to 90 days at a time as a tourist or for some business purposes by registering for ESTA > before < their trip begins. The cost is US$14, which is similar to the fee for the Australian ETA program (though a bit more than the Canadian eTA program).

    https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/esta/
    http://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en... https://uk.usembassy.gov/visas/non-immig... https://uk.usembassy.gov/visas/visa-waiver-program/

    Registering is accomplished online, you don't need the details of your trip, and the response is usually immediate. The confirmation is valid for multiple trips to the USA over two (2) years so don't wait until the last minute. VERIFY the information you enter is correct. For example, human-error clicking Yes to the question about ever-before overstaying or otherwise violating the terms of a USA visa will cause your application to be denied. Correcting the error will be difficult and time consuming. You may even be forced to apply for a regular visa, which is expensive in addition to being time consuming and difficult.

    The online application has a question about arrests and convictions. It ONLY applies to major crimes and drug arrests/convictions as an adult (age 18 or older). Answer NO to the question unless your personal history includes an event which counts as a major crime committed as an adult or drug offense committed as an adult. UK Police Cautions are not issued for disqualifying crimes, so answer No if you received one. Exception: Get legal advice if you received a UK Police Caution for illegal drugs as an adult.

    Print the confirmation - or at least record the number - and keep the information with your passport. Having a return or onward ticket leaving North America is a requirement, so have a copy of your airline itinerary at passport control.

    Check with your health insurance to find out if it covers you in the USA and pays for medical evacuation to home (should that be necessary). If yes then take proof of coverage with you. If no or not sure then get trip medical insurance, which is cheap and sold by airlines & travel agents. The USA has wonderful medical care but it isn't free or even cheap. Please do not skimp on this as an otherwise-silly accident could turn into a crisis if you don't have medical insurance. This is a link from the US government, but the info is good for anyone traveling outside their home country:

    https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/go/health.html

    If you are planning a long visit then DON'T schedule your departure day for the 90th day (any part of a day in North America counts as a whole day, so if you arrive at 23:59h on the 1st and leave at 00:01h on the 10th it is 10 days in the USA). Schedule your departure not later than the 88th day as there are no (zero) provisions in the Visa Waiver Program for someone to voluntarily extend their stay. If you miss your flight due to something Immigration might consider avoidable (such as a flat tire on the way to the airport) they may ban you from using the VWP in the future.

    If you are a minor (age 17 or under) traveling unaccompanied to visit friends or family in the USA then you need a notarized letter of permission from your parents which gives the name(s), address, and phone number of the full adult(s) who will be responsible for you in the USA. The letter should also authorize the adult(s) in the USA to act on your parents’ behalf in case of medical emergency.
    12 answers · 1 day ago
  • Would united states move forward or fall back without the illegal aliens?

    Best answer: A nation will move forward when its laws are obeyed, enforced, and respected.
    Best answer: A nation will move forward when its laws are obeyed, enforced, and respected.
    13 answers · 2 days ago
  • How can I move form Europe to the U.S.?

    10 answers · 1 day ago
  • How do British expats deal with homesickness?

    The one thing I like to do is watch British documentaries and talk about England
    The one thing I like to do is watch British documentaries and talk about England
    9 answers · 1 day ago
  • How to you tell a Nigh-eve female relative to be careful about her relationship ?

    Best answer: Brexit and knife crime have zero to do with fraudulent marriage. Facts, many international students think they can get married and get a British passport and considering these international students are educated they are very stupid to think that marriage will mean they can stay or get a British passport. An... show more
    Best answer: Brexit and knife crime have zero to do with fraudulent marriage.

    Facts, many international students think they can get married and get a British passport and considering these international students are educated they are very stupid to think that marriage will mean they can stay or get a British passport.
    An international student can legally marry in the UK, all that means is they are married, it changes nothing else, they still have to return home when their visa is up... unless their new spouse is working and earning at least £18,600 having worked for the same employer for at least 6 months, not be claiming any benefits, have their own home or privately rent ( not social housing) and they sponsor a spousal visa... as immigration are very aware of international students marrying to enable then to remain as their visa is running out it will not be easy, so even if she is sad, lonely and really thinks some Pakistani on a visa wants and loves her for her and she is so delusional not to realise he just wants to use her for sponsorship and for the next 3 yrs only, then he will apply for ILR and 12 months later citizenship.... once he has ILR she will be ditched......... hopefully she will wake up and stop being a fool or maybe she won't!
    All she needs to do is tell him she would love to move to Pakistan... he will be gone in a shot to find another fool who he can marry with the hope of sponsorship
    11 answers · 2 days ago
  • Why do so many Mexicans want to immigrate to the US?

    Best answer: Do you have a clue, seen the pixs? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Et0vHnXu...
    Best answer: Do you have a clue, seen the pixs? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Et0vHnXu...
    11 answers · 2 days ago
  • Are middle schoolers able to get jobs if they're 14 years old?

    I turned 14 in January and am wondering if I can get a job with my working papers.
    I turned 14 in January and am wondering if I can get a job with my working papers.
    6 answers · 5 hours ago
  • What upper authority can I contact in case we need to complain the Australian embassy in Cairo for being unfair against my half Egyptian son?

    Im an Australian citizen by birth, spent 25 years in Australia already, been married to an Egyptian man for more than a year and half now, we have been residing in Egypt since August 2017, I delivered a boy in Egypt 6 month ago to my Egyptian husband, I applied for him to get his Australian citizenship by descent... show more
    Im an Australian citizen by birth, spent 25 years in Australia already, been married to an Egyptian man for more than a year and half now, we have been residing in Egypt since August 2017, I delivered a boy in Egypt 6 month ago to my Egyptian husband, I applied for him to get his Australian citizenship by descent for being born outside Austrlia 4 month ago, the standard processing time for such application should be a month, now It has been almost 4 month and he was not yet got his citizenship, when we contacted the Australian Embassy in Cairo we were told his application will take longer than usual for the reason his dad (my Egyptian husband) have  applied for a visa 309/100 at the same time (4 days after we submitted our son's citizenship by desent application) we do not understand what the relation between both applications is, I feel there is a discrimnation against my son just because he was born in Egypt, the embassy said his application is complete so there is nothing else to be done just wait, they did not even tell us how long we have to wait for!
    6 answers · 5 hours ago
  • From which country is the baby considered from ?

    If a baby is born In Italy from French father and Italian mother is he from Italy based on his/her birth or from French based on his father
    If a baby is born In Italy from French father and Italian mother is he from Italy based on his/her birth or from French based on his father
    7 answers · 21 hours ago
  • Polish Citizenship Question?

    Both of my parents are originally from Poland and still hold their polish citizenship. I can be granted polish citizenship by the virtue of law by blood, my question is do I travel to Poland and be registered in the city hall before I can start the process? I am currently residing in the United States.
    Both of my parents are originally from Poland and still hold their polish citizenship. I can be granted polish citizenship by the virtue of law by blood, my question is do I travel to Poland and be registered in the city hall before I can start the process? I am currently residing in the United States.
    6 answers · 16 hours ago
  • Is there any drug test carried specifically for Marijuana in Visa process for USA immigration?

    I know they are going to ask me if I use or used to do drug abuse, but i want to know whether they are going to conduct any test to find any traces of THC or something in my system? I am applying for F1 student Visa
    I know they are going to ask me if I use or used to do drug abuse, but i want to know whether they are going to conduct any test to find any traces of THC or something in my system? I am applying for F1 student Visa
    5 answers · 2 hours ago
  • How do I renew my passport?

    When I was 16 my mom applied for citizenship (we’re from Russia) and since I was underaged I got the citizenship as well when she passed the test. She got her Naturalization certificate but didn’t have enough money to get mine. I’m 22 now and in 5 years I’ll have to renew my passport but I’ll need my... show more
    When I was 16 my mom applied for citizenship (we’re from Russia) and since I was underaged I got the citizenship as well when she passed the test. She got her Naturalization certificate but didn’t have enough money to get mine. I’m 22 now and in 5 years I’ll have to renew my passport but I’ll need my naturalization certificate.(???) I know the total fee of it is about $600+ but how do I even get that certificate since my mom is back in Russia right now? Do I need her in order to get that certificate or can I do it on my own? What do I do?
    5 answers · 8 hours ago
  • Why are the Chinese and the Indians taking over our countries ?

    Best answer: They are better educated and they are still family oriented.
    Best answer: They are better educated and they are still family oriented.
    8 answers · 3 days ago
  • Hello is there someone who knows how are the women of Gibraltar?

    Best answer: Most are of British heritage and speak English There are so many tourists there that they are used to them. Some are annoyed by them, others are interested. No two women are alike If you are good looking, charming and have no problem picking up women in your home country you won't have an issue in Gibraltar or... show more
    Best answer: Most are of British heritage and speak English There are so many tourists there that they are used to them. Some are annoyed by them, others are interested. No two women are alike
    If you are good looking, charming and have no problem picking up women in your home country you won't have an issue in Gibraltar or anywhere else.
    7 answers · 3 days ago